Spells: Difference between revisions
imported>Torana |
imported>Torana |
||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
! scope="col"| Price | ! scope="col"| Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| <span style="color:#ff0000"> '''Confuse Language''' </span> | |||
|42||40||N/A||Messes up chat for 2 minutes.||3x3||260 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| <span style="color:#ff0000"> '''Firewall''' </span> | |||
|45||42||<span style="color:#ff4500"> '''Fire''' </span>||Area effect spell. Creates a wall of fire||1x5 40 sec||240 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"| <span style="color:#ff0000"> '''Triple Energy Bolt''' </span> | |||
|45||40||<span style="color:#ffd700"> '''Lightning''' </span>||Shoots 3 stronger Energy Bolts||5x5||340 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 22 May 2016
Main_Page | Commands and Hotkeys | Gameplay | Items | Spells | Talents | Monsters and drops | Maps | Events |
Elements
Each spell has an element which has its strengths and weaknesses against other elements. This is mainly useful against monsters. Using a spell against a monster's weak element causes 25% increased damage , while using the same element will reduce damage by 25% .Spell vs NPC | Earth | Lightning | Fire | Ice |
---|---|---|---|---|
Earth vs | Weak | Strong | Normal | Normal |
Lightning vs | Normal | Weak | Normal | Strong |
Fire vs | Strong | Normal | Weak | Normal |
Ice vs | Normal | Normal | Strong | Weak |
Circle 1
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Missile | 18 | 8 | Lightning | Small magic missile,5-13 damage. | 1x1 | 20 |
Create Food | 18 | 18 | N/A | Creates food(Meat or baguette). | 1x1 | 20 |
Heal | 20 | 15 | N/A | Recover 15-25 health points. | 1x1 | 20 |
Meditation | Talent Specific Spell | Scales with LVL(0 cost when cast on own character) | Holy | Regenerates Mana . | 1x1 | Talent Specific Spell |
Circle 2
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Recall | 10 | 15 | N/A | Lvl 81+ teleports yourself to your city, lvl 80- teleports you to the farm. You can not Recall from enemy town, or enemy town maps. | 1x1 | 24 |
Stamina Drain | 22 | 15 | N/A | Drains 15-50 Stamina Points | 3x3 | 40 |
Energy Bolt | 24 | 15 | Lightning | A bolt of energy, 5-15 Damage | 3x3 | 40 |
Celebrating Light | 25 | 20 | N/A | Fancy Fireworks | 1 Min | 40 |
Defense Shield | 26 | 19 | N/A | Raises Defense Points by 10 | 1 Min | 40 |
Circle 3
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stamina Recovery | 20 | 20 | N/A | Recovers 15-25 Stamina Points | 3x3 | 60 |
Protection from Arrows | 20 | 22 | N/A | Total protection from arrows | 1 Min | 60 |
Fireball | 26 | 27 | Fire | Shoots a fireball, 10-17 damage | 2x2 | 100 |
Hold Person | 26 | 24 | N/A | Holds Target, canceled by any damage | 1x1 | 100 |
Possession | 26 | 25 | N/A | Grab items from far away | 1x1 | 100 |
Great Heal | 28 | 28 | N/A | Gain 25-45 Health Points | 1x1 | 100 |
Poison | 29 | 28 | Poison | Poison target with 20 Poison damage | 1x1 | 140 |
Great Stamina Recovery | 30 | 45 | N/A | Recover 19-57 Stamina | 3x3 | 160 |
Circle 4
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Invisibility | 30 | 31 | N/A | Makes the target invisible for 1 minute | 1x1 | 160 |
Detect Invisibility | 30 | 33 | N/A | Detects invisible players and monsters | Full Screen | 140 |
Protection from Magic | 32 | 35 | N/A | Protection from offensive spells up to Circle 8 | 1 Min | 170 |
Tremor | 33 | 34 | Earth | Shakes the ground below, 10-20 damage | 3x3 | 200 |
Fire Strike | 34 | 36 | Fire | Greater Fireball, 15-25 damage | 4x4 | 200 |
Cure | 35 | 32 | N/A | Cure the target of poison | 1x1 | 140 |
Paralyze | 36 | 35 | N/A | Paralyzes target, cancels when attacked by magic | 1x1 | 200 |
Summon Creature | 38 | 35 | N/A | Summon monsters to your side | 1x1 | 200 |
Lightning Arrow | 34 | 36 | Lightning | Electric Arrow, 20-45 damage | 1x1 | 220 |
Circle 5
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Confuse Language | 42 | 40 | N/A | Messes up chat for 2 minutes. | 3x3 | 260 |
Firewall | 45 | 42 | Fire | Area effect spell. Creates a wall of fire | 1x5 40 sec | 240 |
Triple Energy Bolt | 45 | 40 | Lightning | Shoots 3 stronger Energy Bolts | 5x5 | 340 |
Circle 6
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|
Circle 7
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|
Circle 8
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|
Circle 9
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|
Circle 10
Spell | INT | Mana | Element | Effect | Range | Price |
---|